Staff Directory

Dina Albert

7th Grade Math Teacher

Claudette Boeykens

Special Education Assistant

Melissa Cascella

Physical Education Assistant

Maria Chopin

Kitchen

Alexandra Christopoulos

6th Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher

Sondra Cimaroli

Innovation Lab Teacher

Kimberly Cohen

Life Rules Assistant

Maria D'Aniello

Kitchen

James Dankert

Custodian

Mark Detzner

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Kyle Farley

Physical Education Teacher

Margaret Fiordirosa

7th Grade Special Education Teacher

Stephen Flowers

Choir Director

Marisol Gallegos

Custodian

Mary Gorg

Secretary

Mario Govea

Custodian

Kirsten Harvey

8th Grade Special Education Teacher

Kyle Henkel

Assistant Principal

Colleen Houlden

Kitchen

Nina Joob

Art Teacher

Scott Kaminsky

8th Grade Special Education Teacher

George Keehn

Physical Education Teacher

Elizabeth Kelpsch

Social Worker

Mary Krall-Meske

Principal

James Kuperman

Physical Education Teacher

Christopher Kuzmanoff

Orchestra Director

Janine Langs

Special Education Assistant

Nina Langs

Special Education Assistant

Beth Lasoski

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Stephen Letzig

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Barbara MacKenzie

Special Education Assistant

Joanna Malecki

Learning Resource Center Assistant

Brad Malesky

8th Grade Science Teacher

James Mannis

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Elizabeth Masini

7th Grade Special Education Teacher

Anne McCullah

7th Grade Science Teacher

Rebecca Milos

Learning Resource Center Director

Jean Minor

7th Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher

Annayeli Munoz

French/Spanish Teacher

Heidi Murray

6th Grade Math Teacher

Grace Neuses

Teacher/Innovation Coach

Kathleen Paszko

World Language Teacher

Elizabeth Peterson

Occupational Therapist

Amy Polenzani

STEAM Teacher/Innovation Coach

Noel Rajski

6th Grade Special Education Teacher

Maribel Real

Kitchen Manager

Jennifer Ritchie

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Lisa Ruiz

6th Grade Math Teacher

Annmarie Schroeder

8th Grade Science Teacher

Helen Sklivagos

Teacher

Todd Smith

Band Director

Karen Starkman

Kitchen

Elaine Stegmeyer

Special Education Assistant

Lea Steigerwald

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Fred Stokes

6th Grade Science Teacher

Kristin Stratton

TPI/ELA Teacher

Katarzyna Terracciano

Speech/Language Pathologist

Cristy Tracz

Health Teacher

Christina Tragas

Lunch Supervisor

Nadsxeli Trujillo

Special Education/Bilingual Assistant

Patricia Vega

6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Christine Wang

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Alexandra Williams

8th Grade Math Teacher

Laura Wolinski

ELA Teacher

Amanda Zavilla

Social Worker

Georgette Zitis

8th Grade ELA Teacher