Staff Directory

Megan Angelaccio

ECDEC Teacher

Martha Atanus

ESL/ELL Resource Teacher

Brian Banks

Special Education Teacher

Jeannine Bara

Assistant

Amber Belch

3rd Grade Teacher

Carly Benson

2nd Grade Teacher

Susan Brown

Interventionist

Jennifer Ceisel

ESL/ELL Resource Teacher

Bonnie Chertok

Learning Resource Center Director

Christine Cheung

1st Grade Teacher

Christine Collins

Interventionist

Rachel Contreras

4th Grade Teacher

Karen Daly

Principal

Sandra Drelicharz

Lunch/Playground Supervisor

Eleni Droulias

Special Education Assistant

Jodi Edgar

Interventionist

Barbara Farrell

Lunch/Playground Supervisor

Sarah Finn

Special Education Assistant

Ida Fries

Curriculum and Innovation Coach

Sandra Ghiorsi

Lunch/Playground Supervisor

Monica Giovannoni

2nd Grade Teacher

Lisa Gutzler

Nurse

JuSeon Hanrahan

Special Education Assistant

Joshua Hatch

3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Hogan

Assistant Principal

Jean Holan

Special Education Assistant

Kathy Honsa

5th Grade Teacher

Maria Hurtado

Custodian

Mary Iriarte

Interventionist

Adriana Iuhas

1st Grade Teacher

Rosalina Jakosalem

1st Grade Teacher

Maria Karavas

Lunch/Playground Supervisor

Parneet Kaur

Playground/ Lunch Supervisor

Denise Kost

Instructional Assistant

Sarah Kroeschell

2nd Grade Teacher

Erica Lambert

4th Grade Teacher

Elisa Magana

Lunch/Playground Supervisor

Fabiola Martinez

Social Worker

Yolanda Mazzaferri

Learning Resource Center Assistant

Annette Mielnikiewicz

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Morgensen

3rd Grade Teacher

Alexis Mulcahy

Special Education Teacher

Margaret Muscarello

2nd Grade Teacher

Ashley Nistor

Psychologist

Rolando Oliva

Lunch/Playground Supervisor

Ginger Olsen

3rd Grade Teacher

Nancy Palay

Special Education Assistant

Aly Palicki

ESL/ELL Resource Teacher

Elizabeth Pauls

ACE Teacher

Lauren Pennington

Art Teacher

Ariceliz Perez

Secretary

Marina Porter

5th Grade Teacher

Ann Poyer

Speech Pathologist

Alexis Rivas

Custodian

Erni Santiago

Secretary

John Saracco

Physical Education Teacher

Zachary Scipione

Physical Education Teacher

Gabriela Slonke

5th Grade Teacher

Erin Smith

Special Education Teacher

Monica Solis

Special Education Assistant

Magdalena Sznicer

ECDEC Teacher

Khushbu Thakkar

Lunch/Playground Supervisor

Meghan Thompson

Music Teacher

Anita Vega-Reyes

ELL/ESL Resource Teacher

Susan Wallace

4th Grade Teacher

Jessica Zajda

1st Grade Teacher

Katherine Zak

4th Grade Teacher